Click to Return to RESULTS Page     Click for Pictures
Whooping Crane Strut
Date: March 17, 2007
Location: Rockport
Race Director: Tom Staley
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
5k-Male        
1st Under 10 31.09 Seth Hendrickson
2nd   49.12 Kyle Langston
3rd   49.50 Kade Langsgton
     
1st 10-14 25.40 Austen Hendrickson
2nd   25.47 Byron Cohea
3rd      
     
1st 15-19 17.29 Harmon McClanahan
2nd   18.20 Brandon Garza
3rd   18.21 Richard Well
     
1st 20-29 16.15 Angel Silva
2nd   19.33 Maurice Harford
3rd   26.04 Chris Tubbs
     
1st 30-39 20.37 Scott Applebaum
2nd   23.59 Joey Trimyer
3rd   25.39 Chuck Voorhies
     
1st 40-49 21.07 Greg Eckelbecker
2nd   22.16 Charlie Ozuna
3rd   25.58 Tom Wagner
     
1st 50-59 27.47 William Weiss
2nd   31.30 Tracy Villareal
3rd   34.20 Herman Krpec
     
1st 60-69    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 70+ 33.14 Ben Hood
2nd      
3rd      
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
5k-Female        
1st Under 10 49.50 Kade Langsgton
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 10-14 22.19 Carolyn McClanahan
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 15-19 28.09 Seema Panchal
2nd   28.34 Lily Angelle
3rd      
     
1st 20-29 20.25 Yvonne Rodriguez
2nd   24.00 Shaina Joyce
3rd   25.51 Faye Grubbs
     
1st 30-39 28.26 Rebecca Pena
2nd   29.24 Aimee Voorhies
3rd   33.06 Melissa Nagal
     
1st 40-49 25.04 Patti Muck
2nd   25.46 Cindi Cobb
3rd   26.44 Angela Hart
     
1st 50-59 31.53 Veena Panchal
2nd   35.15 Danna Garland
3rd   35.37 Debbie Casey
     
1st 60-69 30.56 Dee Kaminski
2nd   35.47 Mary Lou Hood
3rd   36.18 Cynthia Baures
     
1st 70+ 35.15 Mickie Aguilar
2nd      
3rd      
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
       
10K-Male 1st Under 10    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 10-14    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 15-19    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 20-29 38.48 David Rodriguez
2nd   1.06.40 Sam Torres
3rd      
     
1st 30-39 41.51 Nacho Trevino
2nd   47.49 Wade Foegelle
3rd      
     
1st 40-49 40.21 Raul Martinez
2nd   41.00 Jesse De Hogos
3rd   45.36 Ramon De La Paz
     
1st 50-59 48.00 Bill Dodge
2nd   53.24 John Seip
3rd   54.12 David Sabrio
     
1st 60-69 45.36 Richard Poremba
2nd   57.21 Charles Yost
3rd      
     
1st 70+ 52.42 Jesse Real
2nd   58.33 Luciano Garcia
3rd   59.20 Lawrence Schroeder
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
       
10K-Female 1st Under 10    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 10-14    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 15-19    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 20-29 1.06.04 Nadia Torres
2nd   1.14.00 Darlene Gomez
3rd      
     
1st 30-39 44.03 Sharlolyn McClellen
2nd   1.00.59 Rachel Moyer-Trimyer
3rd   1.07.00 Ginger Dill
     
1st 40-49 54.57 Melissa White
2nd   55.12 Grace Codd
3rd   58.05 Noreen Cantrell
     
1st 50-59 48.11 Roswitha Gossens-Winter
2nd   54.36 Susan Sabrio
3rd   59.25 Marjorie Seip
     
1st 60-69 1.06.11 Sue Worstell
2nd   1.06.33 Diana Rushing
3rd      
     
1st 70+    
2nd      
3rd      
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
       
2-mile Walk-Male 1st Under 10 28.44 Justin Sellers
2nd   33.40 Benjamin De La Paz
3rd      
     
1st 10-14    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 15-19 27.20 Hoa Nguyen
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 20-29    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 30-39    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 40-49 29.35 Mark Fisher
2nd   30.28 Brentt Kutach
3rd      
     
1st 50-59 25.40 Ed Hegen
2nd   30.30 Valentin Flores III
3rd      
     
1st 60-69    
2nd      
3rd      
     
1st 70+ 27.31 Lowell Janzen
2nd   28.59 John Sanders
3rd   36.40 Owen De Karshe
Sex Place Age                    Group Time                                          Stats Name
       
2-mile Walk-Female 1st Under 10 24.15 Morgan Trevino
2nd   27.55 Mallory Trevino
3rd   30.27 Campbell Kutach
     
1st 10-14 28.54 Mariah Trevino
2nd   29.32 Caroline Kutach
3rd      
     
1st 15-19 34.00 Ashlee Probst
2nd   34.34 Alyssa Probst
3rd      
     
1st 20-29 24.20 Katherine Orines
2nd   25.24 Nichole Tubbs
3rd   32.36 Bethany Kinner
     
1st 30-39 23.56 Jennifer Ruyle
2nd   29.25 Linda Sellers
3rd   29.32 Natalie Kutach
     
1st 40-49 24.11 Ostine Watts
2nd   24.12 Martha Goetz
3rd   32.36 Mindy Kinner
     
1st 50-59 29.01 Debbie Muse
2nd   29.35 Annette Hegen
3rd   31.30 Barbara Dorf
     
1st 60-69 25.22 Rebecca McChesney
2nd   25.25 Fay Janzen
3rd   26.00 Judith Mott
     
1st 70+    
2nd      
3rd      

 Click to Zoom In