HOUSTON 2006

RESULTS FOR LOCAL RUNNERS

 

NAME

RACE

CLOCK TIME

CHIP TIME

PLACE IN DIVISION

Dylan Alexander

Marathon

4:12:42

4:12:34

2

Cindy Bonilla

Half

01:42:58

01:42:44

6

Jon Bonilla

Half

01:30:54

01:30:39

13

Cathy Carmany

Marathon

04:31:32

04:29:06

89

Claudia Castillo

Marathon

03:46:29

03:45:05

34

Christy Cross

Marathon

04:37:10

04:34:43

29

Jesse DeHoyos

Marathon

03:19:52

03:19:48

57

Derek Dinh

Marathon

03:55:26

03:53:59

218

Kay Duplichan

Half

02:14:02

02:13:38

3

Wayne Eden

Marathon

04:00:47

03:58:47

234

Michael Elizondo

Marathon

04:04:48

04:02:22

271

Richard Esquivel

Marathon

04:41:57

04:37:35

253

Cara Fahey

5k

00:29:26

00:27:58

23

Tim Fahey

Half

01:11:29

01:11:26

10

Frank Flores

Marathon

03:47:29

03:46:44

96

Ruben Flores

Marathon

04:15:55

04:14:31

76

Randy Fuentes

Marathon

03:46:50

03:44:49

91

Mario Garcia

Marathon

04:36:52

04:34:48

392

Baldemar Garcia

Marathon

04:43:42

04:40:30

262

Roswitha Goossens-Winter

Marathon

04:10:34

04:09:09

3

Marina Herrman

Marathon

03:40:33

03:40:02

13

Eliseo Hernandez

Marathon

04:37:30

04:34:10

392

Dianne Lee

Half

01:57:07

01:56:01

14

Dale Lichnovksy

Half

02:41:09

02:39:14

292

Julieta Martucci

Marathon

04:10:08

04:08:04

49

Rich Martucci

Half

01:33:41

01:33:34

14

Ronald McGee

Marathon

04:12:27

04:10:00

176

Barbara McLeod

Marathon

05:59:53

05:56:18

3

Stephen McNeil

Marathon

03:50:23

03:50:08

181

Thomas Meade

Marathon

04:17:47

04:14:41

191

Clent Mericle

Marathon

02:58:03

02:58:02

1

Alan Nabors

Marathon

04:59:17

04:55:08

305

Richard Ocanas

Half

02:19:02

02:18:28

317

Veena Panchal

Half

02:28:30

02:22:03

80

Jesse Real

Marathon

04:27:49

04:25:14

5

Stephen Riley

Half

01:52:39

01:52:24

20

Michael Rivera

Marathon

04:04:42

04:02:41

273

Carrol Russel

Marathon

04:53:27

04:50:16

54

Jackie Russel

Marathon

04:43:21

04:40:10

74

Paul Rybalka

Half

01:42:20

01:42:20

64

Carlos Sauceda

5k

00:26:32

00:26:05

2

Maria Sauceda

5k

00:36:53

00:32:46

4

Brenda Schwelling

Half

02:36:11

02:34:49

348

Sidney Stech

Marathon

03:58:10

03:57:26

130

Gene Stewart

Marathon

04:09:10

04:07:12

13

Audrey Sykes

Marathon

04:12:44

04:10:44

99

Alfonso Torres

Marathon

05:05:29

05:02:48

495

Melissa Walker

Half

02:25:48

02:19:24

279

Don Winkley

Marathon

04:07:10

04:03:58

6

Arthur Zeitler

5k

00:29:15

00:27:41

8